IN MEMORY

Deceased Employees
This page lists those Litton DSD employees who are deceased and are being
remembered by their friends. The listing is in reverse chronological order by
year of death (YOD). Those individuals whose year of death is unknown are
listed last. Highlighted Names link to Obituary information in PDF and JPG
format. This listing is based on the best information available and if you
know of any corrections we would appreciate your assistance.
Please submit data directly to Jim@Fortney.org .

Click for List by Last Name [A-L] [M-Z]

Click Here for YOD before 2000 & Unknown YOD

INDIVIDUAL ORGANIZATION YOD
Richard C Branton Quality Assurance 2017
Robert Del Morris Engineering 2017
James Purser Quality Assurance 2017
Milton Ruderman Engineering 2017
Stephen M Young Engineering 2017
Elza "Clem" Clemons Jr Integrated Logistics Spt 2016
Andy Gattuso Engineering 2016
Clyde S Huffman Information Systems 2016
Walt Lenoir Engineering 2016
John Paige Security 2016
Dennis E Schmidt Facilities 2016
Wendell Durrant Engineering 2015
Harold Ehlers Program Management 2015
Larry Frame Litton Industries 2015
Harold Griffin Operations 2015
Walt Hicks Business Development 2015
Richard R Johnson Engineering 2015
Richard L Mackenzie Contracts / Pricing 2015
Jorgen Munck Engineering 2015
Victor M Walker Engineering 2015
Leon Bloom Business Development 2014
Stan Gewant Program Management 2014
Douglas V Johnson Integrated Logistics Spt 2014
Harold L Long Integrated Logistics Spt 2014
Michael A Murray Integrated Logistics Spt 2014
Alan Brand Administration 2013
Gwen Brewer Engineering 2013
Bernie Cooper Engineering 2013
Thomas J Cox Field Support 2013
Daniel A Daly Engineering 2013
Cameron L Harman Engineering 2013
Ralph Hileman Marketing 2013
Steve Johns Operations 2013
Carl M Lundquist Engineering 2013
Jack Petlin Operations 2013
Karnick Tokatlian Engineering 2013
Jerry Ames Integrated Logistics Spt 2012
Joe Beam Operations 2012
Harry W Brown Business Development 2012
Jim Burch Marketing 2012
Allan Distaso Engineering 2012
Don Elkort Marketing 2012
Joe Fimiani Business Development 2012
Kathy B Jankalns Procurement 2012
John Klacka Engineering 2012
James A Lynch Jr. Engineering 2012
Martin Rubin Operations 2012
Ray Rust Quality Assurance 2012
Henry J Schroeder Integrated Logistics Spt 2012
Henry T Bodurka Program Management 2011
Lewis A Brotman Engineering 2011
Lee Fox Contracts / Pricing 2011
Fred Gurgiolo Information Systems 2011
Donald E Haney Business Development 2011
Allan R Iler Engineering 2011
Delmer Jacoby Engineering 2011
Frank Kaatz Engineering 2011
John F Lawrence Finance 2011
Thomas McAusland Business Development 2011
Verda(Daye) C O'Neill
2011
John Radzyminski Program Management 2011
Margaret Remme Finance 2011
Robert X Stinson Colorado Springs 2011
Ralph Swanson Information Systems 2011
Joseph K Walendziewicz
2011
Clay Williams Operations 2011
Roy W Ballard Engineering 2010
Dave Burdett Engineering 2010
Roy E Byers Integrated Logistics Spt 2010
Jeanette Crumley Lubbock Facility 2010
Gloria H Guzman Lubbock Facility 2010
Arthur D Jones Jr Administration 2010
Ervin L Kring Quality Assurance 2010
Jack McAndrew Mississippi 2010
Jerry L Oats Lubbock Facility 2010
Calvin M Olson Administration 2010
John L Parker Lubbock Facility 2010
Bernice J Snyder Finance 2010
George E Venables Information Systems 2010
Gilda Wilcox Program Management 2010
June Barker Administration 2009
Eleanor Conte Quality Assurance 2009
Floyd C Deavers Quality Assurance 2009
Jerry W Elloit Engineering 2009
Ronald L Harris Engineering 2009
Billy L Hembree Operations 2009
Rose Kalajian Engineering 2009
Janet Knoblauch (Hughes) Administration 2009
Michael J Ludwig Lubbock Facility 2009
Robert S Macmillan Engineering 2009
Louis Martinez Integrated Logistics Spt 2009
Allan W Peck Engineering 2009
Ann Peteque Operations 2009
Jon Rock Integrated Logistics Spt 2009
John Smallis Operations 2009
Willis Smelser Engineering 2009
Nelda Steadman Lubbock Facility 2009
William L Becker Facilities 2008
Joann Bethune Lubbock Facility 2008
Donald A Borad Engineering 2008
Donald Boyajian Engineering 2008
Ireeta Edney Lubbock Facility 2008
Robert D French Engineering 2008
Connie G Hardeman Lubbock Facility 2008
Jay Keefer Corporate 2008
William McLean Engineering 2008
William Merryfield Business Development 2008
Glenda R Rackler Lubbock Facility 2008
Donald L Youngman Program Management 2008
David W Atkins Engineering 2007
Bob Barwick Engineering 2007
Stan Desowitz Engineering 2007
John C Jackson Engineering 2007
Thomas A Martell Program Management 2007
Patrick J Murphy Operations 2007
Dave Randolph Operations 2007
Rich Shivers Marketing 2007
Gene Sydow Engineering 2007
Verlyn Unruh Engineering 2007
Raymond W Ward Engineering 2007
Virginia Weir Finance 2007
Donald Adelman Engineering 2006
Irene Airheart Human Resources 2006
Tony Apostolakis Engineering 2006
Lewis Arlington Lubbock Facility 2006
Janet L Burks Lubbock Facility 2006
Bess H Cottrell Lubbock Facility 2006
Peter F Haughawout Mississippi 2006
Jack D Jones Quality Assurance 2006
Robert B Jones Engineering 2006
Richard L Kaeller Quality Assurance 2006
Arnold Klein Engineering 2006
Walter J Lach Program Management 2006
Johnny R Lacy Lubbock Facility 2006
Richard McCorkle Engineering 2006
Frank McGonigal Engineering 2006
Gilbert E Miller Engineering 2006
Barbara A Morgan Lubbock Facility 2006
Claude Neau Quality Assurance 2006
C J Notturno Lubbock Facility 2006
Thomas O'Donnell Business Development 2006
Ralph E Stein Mississippi 2006
William Strain Engineering 2006
Norlyn Stromeyer Integrated Logistics Spt 2006
Annie Underwood Lubbock Facility 2006
Wayne Bruhn Quality Assurance 2005
Peter Cremidas Information Systems 2005
Terry Duran Integrated Logistics Spt 2005
Wendell Erickson Engineering 2005
Hal Gratias Operations 2005
Don Grotjan Engineering 2005
Ted Hebrank Integrated Logistics Spt 2005
Anita Perea Program Management 2005
Donald H Salyers Engineering 2005
Clayton L Spooner Reliability 2005
Ronald W Williams Engineering 2005
Rick Williams Integrated Logistics Spt 2005
Herb Zachary Engineering 2005
Lilly J Bergenholtz Information Systems 2004
Arthur J Bolster Engineering 2004
Herb Brinkley Engineering 2004
Albert M Lorentz Engineering 2004
George Ratcliff Procurement 2004
William Springer Operations 2004
Peter Van Sickle Engineering 2004
Evelyn M Visciglia Program Management 2004
Ernie Albertson Operations 2003
Thomas D Ashe Business Development 2003
Wallace Berman Engineering 2003
Joe Brewer Quality Assurance 2003
Dennis L Cole Engineering 2003
Patrick Dinwiddie Engineering 2003
Billy Glisson Engineering 2003
Roger Hubele Engineering 2003
Merle M Jackson Operations 2003
Kenneth Knollenberg Quality Assurance 2003
Leonard Lodico Engineering 2003
Dick Logan Mississippi 2003
John Moravcik Information Systems 2003
Glenn Potts Operations 2003
Kenneth Snapp Engineering 2003
Bernice Steckman-Silver Integrated Logistics Spt 2003
Michael J Sweeney Engineering 2003
Myra Thomas Reliability 2003
Bruce Wallace Operations 2003
Tom Webb Engineering 2003
Phil Belinsky Information Systems 2002
Carl Benzenhofer Operations 2002
Bernard Boese Engineering 2002
Walter Braddy Operations 2002
Janie M Cavazos Lubbock Facility 2002
Roberta Harrell Lubbock Facility 2002
Helen Noski Engineering 2002
Ed Okahata Engineering 2002
Don Olsen Lubbock Facility 2002
Edward Schneberger Engineering 2002
Pat Brennan Engineering 2001
Edward Capeloto Contracts / Pricing 2001
Bessie L Davis Lubbock Facility 2001
Edward Drew Reliability 2001
Richard Fleck Administration 2001
Delores Gomez Lubbock Facility 2001
Lola L Ruff Lubbock Facility 2001
Wilbert Stapel Operations 2001
Robert J Weibel Lubbock Facility 2001
Margaret A Wilkerson Lubbock Facility 2001
Frank Borzage Quality Assurance 2000
Syble L Culver Lubbock Facility 2000
Tom Hudgins Product Assurance 2000
Herbert Keller Quality Assurance 2000
Hazel M Luke Engineering 2000
William Mills Integrated Logistics Spt 2000
Bob A Soucie Engineering 2000
Kenneth Stockhoff Engineering 2000
Philip Warner Program Management 2000
Click Here for YOD before 2000 & Unknown YOD

Click for List by Last Name [A-L] [M-Z]


Page last revised: January 29, 2018