IN MEMORY

Deceased Employees
This page lists those Litton DSD employees who are deceased and are being
remembered by their friends. The listing is sorted by Last and First Name.
Highlighted Names link to Obituary information in PDF and JPG format.
This listing is based on the best information available and if you know
of any corrections we would appreciate your assistance.
Please submit data directly to Jim@Fortney.org .

Click Here for List by Year of Death
Click here for Last Name [M-Z]


INDIVIDUAL ORGANIZATION YOD
Donald Adelman Engineering 2006
Irene Airheart Human Resources 2006
Ernie Albertson Operations 2003
Jerry Ames Integrated Logistics Spt 2012
Tony Apostolakis Engineering 2006
Lewis Arlington Lubbock Facility 2006
Thomas D Ashe Business Development 2003
Dale Atkins Engineering 1999
David W Atkins Engineering 2007
Roy W Ballard Engineering 2010
June Barker Administration 2009
John Barnard Engineering 198?
Bob Barwick Engineering 2007
Frederick Bassett Lubbock Facility 1979
Irene Baynes Contracts / Pricing 199?
Joe Beam Operations 2012
William L Becker Facilities 2008
Phil Belinsky Information Systems 2002
Richard Benedict Engineering 1999
Ruth Bennett Lubbock Facility 1986
Carl Benzenhofer Operations 2002
Lilly J Bergenholtz Information Systems 2004
Wallace Berman Engineering 2003
Marvin Bernstein Engineering
Elios Berry Engineering 1985
Joann Bethune Lubbock Facility 2008
Leon Bloom Business Development 2014
Henry T Bodurka Program Management 2011
Bernard Boese Engineering 2002
Arthur J Bolster Engineering 2004
Paul Bomba Engineering 1977
Donald A Borad Engineering 2008
Irwin Borin Engineering 1997
Frank Borzage Quality Assurance 2000
Robert Bowman Engineering 1992
Donald Boyajian Engineering 2008
Cleo Bracy Lubbock Facility 1995
Walter Braddy Operations 2002
Alan Brand Administration 2013
Richard C Branton Quality Assurance 2017
Ray Breinich Integrated Logistics Spt 1993
Pat Brennan Engineering 2001
Gwen Brewer Engineering 2013
Joe Brewer Quality Assurance 2003
Herb Brinkley Engineering 2004
Mike Brooks Engineering
Lewis A Brotman Engineering 2011
George H Brown Engineering
Harry W Brown Business Development 2012
Wayne Bruhn Quality Assurance 2005
Jim Burch Marketing 2012
Dave Burdett Engineering 2010
Willard J Burgy Lubbock Facility 1989
Janet L Burks Lubbock Facility 2006
Jim Burns Business Development
Roy E Byers Integrated Logistics Spt 2010
Edward Capeloto Contracts / Pricing 2001
Frank Carleton Quality Assurance
Charles D Carr Lubbock Facility 1995
Bob Carrier Engineering 1991
Bernard Casey Engineering 1993
Larry Castlebury Engineering 1999
Janie M Cavazos Lubbock Facility 2002
Albert Clark Program Management
Elza "Clem" Clemons Jr Integrated Logistics Spt 2016
James Cleveland Operations 1980
Frederick L Cohenour Lubbock Facility 1999
Dennis L Cole Engineering 2003
Eleanor Conte Quality Assurance 2009
Gwehdolynn Cook Lubbock Facility 1990
Bernie Cooper Engineering 2013
Bess H Cottrell Lubbock Facility 2006
Thomas J Cox Field Support 2013
Peter Cremidas Information Systems 2005
Jeanette Crumley Lubbock Facility 2010
Doris Cubit Lubbock Facility 1997
Syble L Culver Lubbock Facility 2000
Bonnie Cummings Lubbock Facility 1995
Daniel A Daly Engineering 2013
Bessie L Davis Lubbock Facility 2001
Floyd C Deavers Quality Assurance 2009
Robert Del Morris Engineering 2017
Stan Desowitz Engineering 2007
Robert Dilley Engineering 198?
Patrick Dinwiddie Engineering 2003
Allan Distaso Engineering 2012
Dewitt Dobbins Engineering 1992
Thomas J Doherty Contracts / Pricing 1998
Joe Donnelly
1993
Joseph M Dougherty Operations 1987
Edward Drew Reliability 2001
Terry Duran Integrated Logistics Spt 2005
Wendell Durrant Engineering 2015
Ireeta Edney Lubbock Facility 2008
Harold Ehlers Program Management 2015
Don Elkort Marketing 2012
Alan Ellefson Engineering
Jerry W Elloit Engineering 2009
Wendell Erickson Engineering 2005
Roland Ferro Engineering 1991
Joe Fimiani Business Development 2012
Charles S Finger Subcontracts 1993
Richard Fleck Administration 2001
Victor L Fousel Engineering 1999
Lee Fox Contracts / Pricing 2011
Larry Frame Litton Industries 2015
Robert D French Engineering 2008
Wanda Faye Futrell Lubbock Facility 1982
Donal Gamet Engineering 1974
Larry Garret Engineering 1993
Raymond T Garrison Engineering 1991
Andy Gattuso Engineering 2016
Stan Gewant Program Management 2014
Billy Glisson Engineering 2003
Delores Gomez Lubbock Facility 2001
Stella Graston Lubbock Facility 1994
Hal Gratias Operations 2005
Harold Griffin Operations 2015
Don Grotjan Engineering 2005
Mike Grunfeld Engineering 1988
G W Gunn Lubbock Facility 1979
Fred Gurgiolo Information Systems 2011
Gloria H Guzman Lubbock Facility 2010
Larry Hamilton Engineering
Donald E Haney Business Development 2011
Maxine Haney Lubbock Facility 1977
Kevin Hanks
1990
Connie G Hardeman Lubbock Facility 2008
Larry Harding Lubbock Facility 1995
Cameron L Harman Engineering 2013
Roberta Harrell Lubbock Facility 2002
Ronald L Harris Engineering 2009
Peter F Haughawout Mississippi 2006
Ted Hebrank Integrated Logistics Spt 2005
Billy L Hembree Operations 2009
Jean Herring Engineering 1989
Herman Hess Engineering 1997
Walt Hicks Business Development 2015
Ralph Hileman Marketing 2013
Shirley Himovitz Engineering 1994
Frank Hiner III Engineering 1986
Sheldon Hirsch Human Resources 1982
William Hodges Reliability
Bernard Holcomb Engineering 1988
Alanna Holland Engineering 1997
Andy Hoo Engineering 1972
Dan Hoover Engineering
Bud Housman Operations
Janet E Howard (Kennedy) Lubbock Facility 1997
Roger Hubele Engineering 2003
Tom Hudgins Product Assurance 2000
Clyde S Huffman Information Systems 2016
Jim Huffman Engineering
Allan R Iler Engineering 2011
John C Jackson Engineering 2007
Merle M Jackson Operations 2003
Delmer Jacoby Engineering 2011
Kathy B Jankalns Procurement 2012
Chuck Jennings Engineering 1969
Steve Johns Operations 2013
Douglas V Johnson Integrated Logistics Spt 2014
Richard R Johnson Engineering 2015
Jack D Jones Quality Assurance 2006
Robert B Jones Engineering 2006
Arthur D Jones Jr Administration 2010
Frank Kaatz Engineering 2011
Richard L Kaeller Quality Assurance 2006
Arnie Kahlenberg Engineering
Rose Kalajian Engineering 2009
Kenneth Karcher Engineering 1996
Karen Kato (Jack) Engineering
Jay Keefer Corporate 2008
Forrest Keene Lubbock Facility 1997
Zena Kelleher Finance 1998
Herbert Keller Quality Assurance 2000
John Klacka Engineering 2012
Arnold Klein Engineering 2006
Janet Knoblauch (Hughes) Administration 2009
Kenneth Knollenberg Quality Assurance 2003
Tom Koeske
1990
Irvin Korn Engineering 1994
Marv Kozberg Quality Assurance 1986
Jerry L Krahula Lubbock Facility 1997
Charles A Krause Program Management 1987
Ervin L Kring Quality Assurance 2010
Betty Kwan Engineering 1983
Michael R Lacey Quality Assurance 1998
Walter J Lach Program Management 2006
Johnny R Lacy Lubbock Facility 2006
John F Lawrence Finance 2011
Ethel Lemon

Ralph D Lemons Administration 1999
Walt Lenoir Engineering 2016
Mary Ligon Lubbock Facility 1992
Richard Lockett Jr Engineering
Leonard Lodico Engineering 2003
Dick Logan Mississippi 2003
Harold L Long Integrated Logistics Spt 2014
Albert M Lorentz Engineering 2004
Michael J Ludwig Lubbock Facility 2009
Hazel M Luke Engineering 2000
Rich Lumley Engineering
Carl M Lundquist Engineering 2013
Joseph Luszczak Engineering 1996
James A Lynch Jr. Engineering 2012
Click here for Last Name [M-Z]
Click Here for List by Year of Death


Page last revised: January 29, 2018